New Japan Pro Wednesday (1/15) Fantasticamania, New Beginning, More

New Japan Pro Wednesday (1/15) Fantasticamania, New Beginning, More

Fantasticamania Schedule

All shows are available on NJPWWorld.com. Due to a brief vacation, live coverage will resume on 1/19.

1/16
4:30am ET

  • Ryusuke Taguchi & Fuego vs. Douki & Namajague
  • Guerrero Maya Jr. & Audaz vs. Luciferno & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
  • Flyer, Dulce Gardenia & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL, BUSHI & Shingo Takagi)
  • Stuka Jr. & Titán vs. Forastrero & Okumura
  • Satoshi Kojima & Carístico vs. Barbaro Cavernario & Último Gurrero
  • CMLL Family Tag Tournament Match: Soberano Jr. & Euforia vs. Sanson & Cuatrero
  • CMLL Family Tag Tournament Match: Ángel de oro & Niebla Roja vs. Negro Casas & Tiger

1/17
4:30am ET

  • Ryusuke Taguchi & Fuego vs. Douki & Luciferno
  • Stuka Jr., Flyer & Gurrero Maya Jr. vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Namajague & Okumura
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi, Dulce Gardenia & Audaz vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL, BUSHI & Shingo Takagi)
  • Titán vs. Forastrero
  • Satoshi Kojima & Carístico vs. Barbaro Cavernario & Último Gurrero
  • CMLL Family Tag Tournament 3rd Place Match
  • CMLL Family Tag Tournament Final Match

1/19
4:30am ET

  • Audaz & Yota Tsuji vs. Namajague & Luciferno
  • Gurrero Maya Jr., Flyer & Soberano Jr. vs. Douki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Tiger
  • Titán, Ángel de oro & Niebla Roja vs. Sanson, Cuatrero & Forastrero
  • Stuka Jr. vs. Okumura
  • Ryusuke Taguchi, Dulce Gardenia & Fuego vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL, BUSHI & Shingo Takagi)
  • CMLL World Heavyweight Championship Match: Ultimo Gurrero (c) vs. Satoshi Kojima
  • Black Cat Memorial Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tiger Mask & Carístico vs. Barbaro Cavernario, Euforia & Negro Casas

1/20
4:30am ET

  • Ryusuke Taguchi & Fuego vs. Douki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
  • Tiger Mask vs. Tiger
  • Flyer, Audaz & Gurrero Maya Jr. vs. Namajague, Luciferno & Euforia
  • Yuya Uemura, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Dulce Gardenia vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, EVIL & Shingo Takagi)
  • Satoshi Kojima, Stuka Jr. & Soberano Jr. vs. Negro Casas, Ultimo Gurrero & Okumura
  • Mexican National Trios Championship Match: Forastrero, Cuatrero & Sanson (c) vs. Ángel de oro, Titán & Niebla Roja
  • NWA World Historic Middleweight Championship Match: Carístico (c) vs. Barbaro Cavernario

New Beginning Cards

The New Beginning tour is just around the corner. WrestleZone will have full coverage of all broadcasted events, including the Road To New Beginning shows. Here is the full cards for the three main shows of the tour. All shows will be available on NJPWWorld.com

New Beginning In Sapporo: Night 1
2/1
4am ET

  • Yuya Uemura & Tiger Mask vs. Bullet Club (Taiji Ishimori & El Phantasmo)
  • Toa Henare, Tomoaki Honma & Togi Makabe vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Manabu Nakanishi & Yota Tsuji
  • Ospeay, SHO, YOH & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Suzuki-gun (Zack Sabre Jr., El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Douki)
  • Ryu Lee & Robbie Eagles vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi)
  • Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito & SANADA) vs. Bullet Club (KENTA & Jay White)
  • Kazuchika Okada & Jon Moxley vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & Taichi)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. EVIL
  • NEVER Openweight Championship Match: Hirooki Goto (c) vs. Shingo Takagi

New Beginning In Sapporo: Night 2
2/2
1am ET

  • Toa Henare vs. Yota Tsuji
  • Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma & Yuya Uemura vs. Tiger Mask, Manabu Nakanishi & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
  • Gabriel Kidd vs. El Phantasmo
  • CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & Robbie Eagles) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi, BUSHI & EVIL)
  • Jon Moxley, Ryusuke Taguchi, SHO & YOH vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Douki)
  • Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & Hiromu Takahahsi) vs. Bullet Club (KENTA, Jay White & Taiji Ishimori)
  • RPW British Heavyweight Championship Match: Zack Sabre Jr. (c) vs. Will Ospreay
  • Kazuchika Okada vs. Taichi

New Beginning In Osaka
2/9
2am ET

  • Manabu Nakanishi Final Osaka-Jo Hall Match: Manabu Nakanishi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Yuji Nagata vs. Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma, Toa Henare & Ryusuke Taguchi
  • IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship Match: Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) vs. Suzuki-gun (Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado)
  • Juice Robinson, David Finlay, Kota Ibushi & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Bullet Club (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens)
  • CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay) vs. Suzuki-gun (Zack Sabre Jr. & Taichi)
  • SANADA vs. Jay White
  • IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Hiromu Takahashi (c) vs. Ryu Lee
  • IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship Match: Jon Moxley (c) vs. Minoru Suzuki
  • IWGP Heavyweight Championship & IWGP Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship Match: Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. KENTA

NEXT PAGE: Backpage Editorial

Next page